Reported 30,036 shares, up 413 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.6%; share count 1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | 7252000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 8778000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 8377000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 8807000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 9198000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 8248000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10129000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8636000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8261000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7982000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10425685 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9656561 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9640940 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8956817 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8778553 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7550053 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8088958 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8976513 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8708174 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7121809 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 24,148 | -5,876 (-19.6%) | 1.4% | $7,121,809 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 30,024 | -125 (-0.4%) | 1.44% | $8,708,174 | 2025-01-22 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 30,149 | -1,197 (-3.8%) | 1.48% | $8,976,513 | 2024-10-16 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 31,346 | +182 (0.6%) | 1.42% | $8,088,958 | 2024-07-11 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 31,164 | -898 (-2.8%) | 1.37% | $7,550,053 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 32,062 | +457 (1.4%) | 1.76% | $8,778,553 | 2024-01-30 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 31,605 | -582 (-1.8%) | 2.04% | $8,956,817 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 32,187 | -1,435 (-4.3%) | 2.08% | $9,640,940 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 33,622 | -199 (-0.6%) | 2.21% | $9,656,561 | 2023-04-26 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 33,821 | -476 (-1.4%) | 2.43% | $10,425,685 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 34,297 | -53 (-0.2%) | 1.92% | $7,982,000 | 2022-10-11 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 34,350 | -208 (-0.6%) | 1.81% | $8,261,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 34,558 | +1,269 (3.8%) | 1.63% | $8,636,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 33,289 | +1,085 (3.4%) | 1.73% | $10,129,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 32,204 | +232 (0.7%) | 1.58% | $8,248,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 31,972 | +670 (2.1%) | 1.8% | $9,198,000 | 2021-07-28 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 31,302 | +641 (2.1%) | 1.89% | $8,807,000 | 2021-04-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 30,661 | +1,189 (4.0%) | 1.95% | $8,377,000 | 2021-01-20 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 29,472 | -564 (-1.9%) | 2.31% | $8,778,000 | 2020-10-26 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 30,036 | +413 (1.4%) | 2.04% | $7,252,000 | 2020-07-27 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1214 managers reported * AIR PRODS & CHEMS INC for Q2 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 19,607,382 | -776,991 | 0.17% | $4,734,398,000 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 15,778,243 | -107,797 | 0.15% | $3,809,814,000 | 29 qtrs |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 14,016,300 | 0 | 4.65% | $3,384,376,000 | 29 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,049,312 | +267,123 | 0.18% | $2,439,871,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 9,581,433 | +1,141,241 | 0.35% | $2,313,533,000 | 29 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 5,255,559 | +133,273 | 0.8% | $1,553,052,000 | 29 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 6,092,944 | +10,998 | 0.28% | $1,471,202,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 5,659,830 | +168,535 | 0.45% | $1,366,575,000 | 8 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 4,286,144 | +134,117 | 0.3% | $1,034,933,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 3,704,331 | +208,533 | 0.22% | $894,448,000 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2020
- Filed
- July 27, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 30,035
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.