Reported 1,129,982 shares, down 24,389 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.2%; share count -2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 49377000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 61393000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 115005000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 57460000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 58820000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 78519101 |
| 2023-03-31 | 77358966 |
| 2023-06-30 | 83516718 |
| 2023-09-30 | 89350200 |
| 2023-12-31 | 109071859 |
| 2024-03-31 | 128686291 |
| 2024-06-30 | 147588542 |
| 2024-09-30 | 168826410 |
| 2024-12-31 | 164021839 |
| 2025-03-31 | 226319898 |
| 2025-06-30 | 172938070 |
| 2025-09-30 | 196833096 |
| 2025-12-31 | 194194872 |
| 2026-03-31 | 234362623 |
| 2026-06-30 | 175394622 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,129,982 | -24,389 (-2.1%) | 0.98% | $175,394,622 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,154,371 | +9,257 (0.8%) | 1.41% | $234,362,623 | 2026-04-29 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,145,114 | -23,800 (-2.0%) | 1.15% | $194,194,872 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,168,914 | -281,700 (-19.4%) | 1.41% | $196,833,096 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,450,614 | -638,610 (-30.6%) | 1.34% | $172,938,070 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,089,224 | -8,377 (-0.4%) | 1.55% | $226,319,898 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,097,601 | +4,200 (0.2%) | 1.09% | $164,021,839 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,093,401 | -163,559 (-7.2%) | 1.46% | $168,826,410 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,256,960 | +100,903 (4.7%) | 1.56% | $147,588,542 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,156,057 | +176,399 (8.9%) | 1.3% | $128,686,291 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,979,658 | +22,408 (1.1%) | 1.03% | $109,071,859 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,957,250 | +286,600 (17.2%) | 0.96% | $89,350,200 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,670,650 | +151,147 (9.9%) | 0.8% | $83,516,718 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,519,503 | +7,430 (0.5%) | 0.75% | $77,358,966 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,512,073 | +127,197 (9.2%) | 0.69% | $78,519,101 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,384,876 | +126,900 (10.1%) | 0.45% | $58,820,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,257,976 | -619,756 (-33.0%) | 0.41% | $57,460,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,877,732 | +723,572 (62.7%) | 0.66% | $115,005,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,154,160 | +202,200 (21.2%) | 0.38% | $61,393,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 951,960 | -6,301 (-0.7%) | 0.43% | $49,377,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1226 managers reported AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 20,012,872 | -1,200,404 | 1.89% | $3,104,544,431 | 53 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 19,724,774 | -1,901,533 | 0.36% | $3,064,450,607 | 16 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 15,483,185 | +451,886 | 0.36% | $2,401,907,000 | 53 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 14,184,268 | +447,534 | 0.05% | $2,203,880,641 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 13,888,418 | -5,688,766 | 0.09% | $2,157,131,460 | 53 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 8,920,911 | +77,533 | 1.97% | $1,965,811,884 | 53 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 11,922,732 | +55,731 | 0.61% | $1,924,436,703 | 49 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 11,598,339 | +1,228,556 | 0.59% | $1,800,281,961 | 53 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Added | 8,780,754 | +51,458 | 0.4% | $1,362,158,368 | 52 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | New | 8,443,750 | +8,443,750 | 0.13% | $1,310,556,144 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 06, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,129,982
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.