Reported 751,372 shares, up 29,325 (4.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.8%; share count 4.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 284468000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 258218000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 189783000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 194876000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 185053000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 269972098 |
| 2023-03-31 | 345719261 |
| 2023-06-30 | 331720752 |
| 2023-09-30 | 368171766 |
| 2023-12-31 | 448268535 |
| 2024-03-31 | 411190970 |
| 2024-06-30 | 297849242 |
| 2024-09-30 | 222039704 |
| 2024-12-31 | 334690357 |
| 2025-03-31 | 616345307 |
| 2025-06-30 | 644946668 |
| 2025-09-30 | 912704974 |
| 2025-12-31 | 815510282 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1022799430 |
| 2026-06-30 | 805006263 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,928,010 | -304,030 (-7.2%) | 0.28% | $805,006,263 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 4,232,040 | +1,901,944 (81.6%) | 0.47% | $1,022,799,430 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,330,096 | -257,303 (-9.9%) | 0.43% | $815,510,282 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,587,399 | +920,353 (55.2%) | 0.59% | $912,704,974 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,667,046 | +34,257 (2.1%) | 0.53% | $644,946,668 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,632,789 | +880,134 (116.9%) | 0.63% | $616,345,307 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 752,655 | +321,007 (74.4%) | 0.43% | $334,690,357 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 431,648 | -108,722 (-20.1%) | 0.31% | $222,039,704 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 540,370 | -274,515 (-33.7%) | 0.46% | $297,849,242 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 814,885 | +63,513 (8.5%) | 0.7% | $411,190,970 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 751,372 | +29,325 (4.1%) | 0.84% | $448,268,535 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 722,047 | +42,361 (6.2%) | 0.76% | $368,171,766 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 679,686 | -224,770 (-24.9%) | 0.71% | $331,720,752 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 904,456 | +97,895 (12.1%) | 0.76% | $345,719,261 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 806,561 | +134,130 (19.9%) | 0.62% | $269,972,098 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 672,431 | +129,586 (23.9%) | 0.45% | $185,053,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 542,845 | +126,306 (30.3%) | 0.44% | $194,876,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 416,539 | -38,824 (-8.5%) | 0.36% | $189,783,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 455,363 | -38,745 (-7.8%) | 0.47% | $258,218,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 494,108 | -69,596 (-12.3%) | 0.53% | $284,468,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2962 managers reported ADOBE INC COM (DE) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 40,266,172 | +603,302 | 0.52% | $24,022,798,214 | 43 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 37,969,754 | +1,512,132 | 0.58% | $22,652,755,527 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 19,553,334 | +1,095,905 | 0.57% | $11,665,519,064 | 43 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 11,532,746 | +1,544,093 | 0.53% | $6,880,436,277 | 43 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 10,143,892 | -227,370 | 0.53% | $6,051,847,695 | 43 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 9,903,030 | +94,056 | 0.62% | $5,893,818,655 | 43 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 8,970,230 | +332,977 | 0.51% | $5,351,639,496 | 43 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,524,872 | -57,494 | 0.79% | $3,892,738,799 | 43 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 6,497,332 | +590,533 | 0.52% | $3,876,309,000 | 43 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 5,942,278 | -105,290 | 2.81% | $3,545,163,055 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 466,880
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 284,492
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.