ACTIVISION BLIZZARD INC COM ST Call options
Reported by NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT L P
First reported at 155,600 underlying shares controlled this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 13117080 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -155,600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 155,600 | +155,600 (0.0%) | 1.91% | $13,117,080 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
85 managers reported ACTIVISION BLIZZARD INC COM ST for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 4,188,500 | +3,749,300 | 0.07% | $353,090,550 | 41 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 3,184,900 | +852,600 | 0.06% | $268,487,070 | 28 qtrs |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | Added | 3,159,200 | +2,617,800 | 0.72% | $266,320,560 | 8 qtrs |
| Walleye Trading LLC | Reduced | 1,912,700 | -480,500 | 0.48% | $161,240,610 | 41 qtrs |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | Reduced | 1,515,600 | -47,900 | 0.88% | $127,765,080 | 2 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,493,600 | +1,158,900 | 0.03% | $125,910,480 | 41 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,380,400 | +1,083,800 | 0.04% | $116,367,720 | 24 qtrs |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers L P | Reduced | 1,368,400 | -458,400 | 0.25% | $115,356,120 | 20 qtrs |
| Caption Management LLC | Added | 1,269,600 | +1,149,800 | 1.9% | $107,027,280 | 8 qtrs |
| Troluce Capital Advisors LLC | New | 1,247,300 | +1,247,300 | 5.04% | $105,147,390 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Call options
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 155,600
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.