Reported 1,500,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 1087000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1110000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1223000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1223000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1137000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1110000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1110000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1124954 |
| 2023-03-31 | 991164 |
| 2023-06-30 | 981750 |
| 2023-09-30 | 877500 |
| 2023-12-31 | 731250 |
| 2024-03-31 | 855000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,500,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.08% | $855,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.95% | $731,250 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.79% | $877,500 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.01% | $981,750 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.61% | $991,164 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.9% | $1,124,954 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $1,110,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $1,110,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $1,137,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $1,223,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.43% | $1,223,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $1,110,000 | 2021-08-12 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 1,500,000 | +1,500,000 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $1,087,000 | 2021-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
9 managers reported ACORDA THERAPEUTICS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 45,283,000 | 0 | 1.14% | $31,018,855 | 13 qtrs |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.3% | $23,120,580 | 13 qtrs |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | Unchanged | 30,000,000 | 0 | 0.57% | $19,830,000 | 13 qtrs |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 27,951,000 | 0 | 0.26% | $15,928,716 | 13 qtrs |
| CANYON CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 25,875,000 | 0 | 1.46% | $13,703,814 | 13 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Unchanged | 14,000,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $8,155,000 | 13 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Unchanged | 5,018,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,858,755 | 13 qtrs |
| Saltoro Capital LP This report | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | 0 | 1.08% | $855,000 | 13 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 6.000%12/0
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,500,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.