Reported 11,086,909 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 40.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 55545000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 55545000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 27939000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 25057000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9978218 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10615715 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10479346 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10087979 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9856262 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13858636 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9035831 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11308647 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12639076 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -11,086,909 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 11,086,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 23.86% | $12,639,076 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 11,086,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 14.01% | $11,308,647 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 11,086,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.52% | $9,035,831 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 11,086,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.24% | $13,858,636 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 11,086,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.25% | $9,856,262 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 11,086,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.03% | $10,087,979 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 11,086,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.8% | $10,479,346 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 11,086,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 17.26% | $10,615,715 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 11,086,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.84% | $9,978,218 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 11,086,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 43.54% | $25,057,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 11,086,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 39.7% | $27,939,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 11,086,909 | 0 (0.0%) | 53.06% | $55,545,000 | 2022-05-31 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 11,086,909 | +11,086,909 (0.0%) | 53.06% | $55,545,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
34 managers reported ACHILLES THERAPEUTICS PLC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syncona Portfolio Ltd This report | Unchanged | 11,086,909 | 0 | 9.24% | $13,858,636 | 10 qtrs |
| FCPM III SERVICES B V | Unchanged | 2,390,050 | 0 | 0.42% | $2,987,563 | 2 qtrs |
| Redmile Group LLC | Unchanged | 1,608,089 | 0 | 0.07% | $2,010,111 | 13 qtrs |
| Vestal Point Capital LP | Added | 1,500,000 | +1,391,917 | 0.16% | $1,875,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Ikarian Capital LLC | New | 1,443,181 | +1,443,181 | 0.2% | $1,803,976 | 1 qtr |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | New | 1,385,750 | +1,385,750 | 0.46% | $1,732,188 | 1 qtr |
| BAKER BROS ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,208,775 | -894,017 | 0.02% | $1,510,969 | 13 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 1,005,759 | +506,764 | < 0.01% | $1,257,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Artal Group S A | Reduced | 755,375 | -1,500,000 | 0.02% | $944,219 | 13 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 420,481 | +420,481 | 0.01% | $525,601 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 11,086,909
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.