Form 13-F position report

ACCOLADE INC

Reported by Fairman Group LLC

ACCD CUSIP 00437E102 Manager CIK 0002016719

Reported 1,137,287 shares, down 40,000 (3.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -15.7%; share count -3.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 11.26% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 1,137,287 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $11,918,768 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 14139217
2024-03-31 11918768
2024-06-30 4071487
2024-09-30 4378555
2024-12-31 6164205
2025-03-31 3875845
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ACCOLADE INC held by Fairman Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -1,123,112 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-07-28
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,123,112 -679,287 (-37.7%) 3.55% $3,875,845 2025-05-07
Q4 2024 Added 1,802,399 +665,112 (58.5%) 5.07% $6,164,205 2025-01-29
Q3 2024 Unchanged 1,137,287 0 (0.0%) 3.95% $4,378,555 2024-10-22
Q2 2024 Unchanged 1,137,287 0 (0.0%) 4.14% $4,071,487 2024-07-29
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,137,287 -40,000 (-3.4%) 11.26% $11,918,768 2024-04-30
Q4 2023 New 1,177,287 +1,177,287 (0.0%) 13.52% $14,139,217 2024-03-26

Who else reported the position

165 managers reported ACCOLADE INC for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting ACCOLADE INC in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BROWN ADVISORY INC Reduced 5,845,934 -116,637 0.08% $61,265,388 15 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 5,660,892 +227 < 0.01% $59,326,147 15 qtrs
ARK Investment Management LLC Reduced 5,613,043 -1,192,165 0.41% $58,824,690 15 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 5,403,256 +77,044 < 0.01% $56,626,123 15 qtrs
AH Capital Management L L C Unchanged 5,398,708 0 4.09% $56,578,460 2 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 5,331,319 -1,079,058 < 0.01% $55,872,223 15 qtrs
Bellevue Group AG Added 4,804,514 +297,110 0.77% $50,351,307 15 qtrs
Rock Springs Capital Management LP Added 3,540,000 +55,000 0.94% $37,099,200 15 qtrs
DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C New 2,382,102 +2,382,102 0.43% $24,964,429 1 qtr
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 2,015,561 +93,885 < 0.01% $21,123,079 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
April 30, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
1,137,287

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.