Form 13-F position report

ACADIAPHARMACEUTICALS INC

Reported by Birchview Capital LP

ACAD CUSIP 004225108 Manager CIK 0001618205

Reported 171,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 25.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 2.67% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 171,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,567,410 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 27 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 3312000
2021-12-31 4654000
2022-03-31 4829000
2022-06-30 3514000
2022-09-30 4080000
2022-12-31 3970000
2023-03-31 4694000
2023-06-30 5973130
2023-09-30 5009936
2023-12-31 7526924
2024-03-31 4629896
2024-06-30 4069000
2024-09-30 6158152
2024-12-31 6209640
2025-03-31 4375074
2025-06-30 4050846
2025-09-30 3649140
2025-12-31 4567410
2026-03-31 3806460
2026-06-30 4326300

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ACADIAPHARMACEUTICALS INC held by Birchview Capital LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 171,000 0 (0.0%) 2.02% $4,326,300 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 171,000 0 (0.0%) 2.17% $3,806,460 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 171,000 0 (0.0%) 2.67% $4,567,410 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 171,000 -16,800 (-8.9%) 2.76% $3,649,140 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 187,800 -75,600 (-28.7%) 4.02% $4,050,846 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 263,400 -75,000 (-22.2%) 3.8% $4,375,074 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 338,400 -62,000 (-15.5%) 5.05% $6,209,640 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 400,400 +150,000 (59.9%) 5.33% $6,158,152 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 250,400 0 (0.0%) 3.76% $4,069,000 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 250,400 +10,000 (4.2%) 3.77% $4,629,896 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Unchanged 240,400 0 (0.0%) 5.89% $7,526,924 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 240,400 -9,000 (-3.6%) 4.26% $5,009,936 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 249,400 0 (0.0%) 4.48% $5,973,130 2023-08-08
Q1 2023 Unchanged 249,400 0 (0.0%) 3.68% $4,694,000 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 249,400 0 (0.0%) 2.8% $3,970,000 2023-02-03
Q3 2022 Unchanged 249,400 0 (0.0%) 2.87% $4,080,000 2022-11-07
Q2 2022 Added 249,400 +50,000 (25.1%) 2.56% $3,514,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Unchanged 199,400 0 (0.0%) 3.48% $4,829,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Unchanged 199,400 0 (0.0%) 3.0% $4,654,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 199,400 0 (0.0%) 2.25% $3,312,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

381 managers reported ACADIAPHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting ACADIAPHARMACEUTICALS INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BAKER BROS ADVISORS LP Unchanged 42,896,690 0 6.71% $1,145,770,590 51 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 20,755,452 +486,808 < 0.01% $554,378,124 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 15,153,957 -25,414 < 0.01% $404,762,192 51 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 7,910,733 +655,257 < 0.01% $211,295,678 41 qtrs
RTW INVESTMENTS LP Unchanged 7,144,524 0 1.91% $190,830,236 15 qtrs
Point72 Asset Management L P Added 3,377,311 +1,890,954 0.1% $90,207,977 13 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,239,451 +106,807 < 0.01% $86,539,034 51 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 2,920,974 +122,840 0.02% $78,018,583 26 qtrs
Palo Alto Investors LP Added 2,484,031 +17,347 9.24% $66,348,468 40 qtrs
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP Added 2,270,034 +326,882 0.04% $60,632,608 39 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
171,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.