Reported 39,829 shares, up 1,156 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.8%; share count 3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 8360000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 8360000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9522000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6586000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5923000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5345000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6471266 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6874989 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5549358 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7671468 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7841825 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8449147 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8236432 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9204659 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8192437 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8481748 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8262180 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9394600 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9229225 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8785548 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Added | 40,395 | +3 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $8,785,548 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 40,392 | -182 (-0.4%) | 0.62% | $9,229,225 | 2026-02-20 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 40,574 | -5,921 (-12.7%) | 0.65% | $9,394,600 | 2025-11-19 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 46,495 | +6,013 (14.9%) | 0.73% | $8,262,180 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 40,482 | -6,013 (-12.9%) | 0.76% | $8,481,748 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 46,495 | -116 (-0.2%) | 0.72% | $8,192,437 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 46,611 | -1,409 (-2.9%) | 0.9% | $9,204,659 | 2024-11-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 48,020 | +1,622 (3.5%) | 0.84% | $8,236,432 | 2024-08-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 46,398 | -4,204 (-8.3%) | 0.94% | $8,449,147 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 50,602 | -864 (-1.7%) | 0.99% | $7,841,825 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 51,466 | +10,277 (25.0%) | 1.06% | $7,671,468 | 2023-12-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 41,189 | -2,346 (-5.4%) | 0.8% | $5,549,358 | 2023-08-16 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 43,535 | +3,493 (8.7%) | 1.11% | $6,874,989 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 40,042 | +213 (0.5%) | 1.26% | $6,471,266 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 39,829 | +1,156 (3.0%) | 1.13% | $5,345,000 | 2022-11-21 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 38,673 | -1,549 (-3.9%) | 1.25% | $5,923,000 | 2022-10-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 40,222 | -26,131 (-39.4%) | 1.21% | $6,586,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 66,353 | -4,795 (-6.7%) | 1.55% | $9,522,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 71,148 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.5% | $8,360,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 71,148 | -263 (-0.4%) | 1.5% | $8,360,000 | 2021-07-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3062 managers reported ABBVIE INC COM STK (DE) for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 156,022,414 | +2,442,663 | 0.62% | $20,939,769,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 132,960,149 | -1,740,495 | 0.61% | $17,844,581,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 77,486,317 | +366,695 | 0.66% | $10,399,439,000 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 58,479,009 | +2,368,374 | 1.13% | $7,848,467,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 45,827,258 | +2,672,137 | 1.79% | $6,150,972,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 36,193,102 | +9,896,885 | 1.6% | $4,857,492,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 33,830,501 | +3,749,074 | 0.69% | $4,536,067,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 26,786,473 | +710,939 | 0.49% | $3,595,013,000 | 38 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 24,521,336 | -6,286,462 | 0.54% | $3,292,190,000 | 38 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 21,854,796 | -319,948 | 0.67% | $2,933,132,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 21, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 39,828
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.