ABBVIE INC COM STK (DE)
Reported by BOYD WATTERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC OH
Reported 25,298 shares, up 1,427 (6.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.0%; share count 6.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4163000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5187000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5818000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5402000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4726000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5682177 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5490651 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4642346 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5129615 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5011934 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5609287 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4094411 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4995915 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4599646 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5512331 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4485012 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5611217 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5517881 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5135446 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5935768 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 23,588 | -24 (-0.1%) | 1.6% | $5,935,768 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 23,612 | -537 (-2.2%) | 1.58% | $5,135,446 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 24,149 | -85 (-0.4%) | 1.59% | $5,517,881 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 24,234 | +72 (0.3%) | 1.67% | $5,611,217 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 24,162 | -2,147 (-8.2%) | 1.41% | $4,485,012 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 26,309 | +425 (1.6%) | 1.76% | $5,512,331 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 25,884 | +586 (2.3%) | 1.28% | $4,599,646 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 25,298 | +1,427 (6.0%) | 1.37% | $4,995,915 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 23,871 | -6,932 (-22.5%) | 1.17% | $4,094,411 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 30,803 | -1,538 (-4.8%) | 2.01% | $5,609,287 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 32,341 | -2,072 (-6.0%) | 1.98% | $5,011,934 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 34,413 | -44 (-0.1%) | 2.24% | $5,129,615 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 34,457 | +5 (0.0%) | 1.85% | $4,642,346 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 34,452 | -708 (-2.0%) | 2.23% | $5,490,651 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 35,160 | -52 (-0.1%) | 2.34% | $5,682,177 | 2023-01-18 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 35,212 | -57 (-0.2%) | 2.15% | $4,726,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 35,269 | -620 (-1.7%) | 2.3% | $5,402,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 35,889 | -2,419 (-6.3%) | 2.12% | $5,818,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 38,308 | -286 (-0.7%) | 1.73% | $5,187,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 38,594 | +151 (0.4%) | 1.54% | $4,163,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3581 managers reported ABBVIE INC COM STK (DE) for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 171,647,841 | +988,295 | 0.61% | $33,897,015,641 | 46 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 135,972,567 | +135,972,567 | 0.56% | $26,851,862,513 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 79,067,935 | +1,267,685 | 0.64% | $15,614,329,297 | 46 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 52,312,101 | -1,245,814 | 0.79% | $10,330,593,987 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 38,716,851 | +1,473,173 | 0.55% | $7,645,804,411 | 46 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 36,787,844 | -1,814,340 | 1.39% | $7,263,692,594 | 46 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 36,161,045 | -520,705 | 0.58% | $7,116,229,070 | 46 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 33,205,581 | +20,187 | 1.36% | $6,557,430,232 | 46 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 23,836,797 | -1,137,780 | 0.9% | $4,706,950,753 | 46 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 22,975,147 | +496,682 | 0.63% | $4,537,132,030 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 22, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 25,298
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.