Form 13-F position report

ABBOTT LABS;COM NPV

Reported by Delaney Dennis R

ABT CUSIP 002824100 Manager CIK 0001661536

Reported 58,823 shares, down 640 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -2.6%; share count -1.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 3.95% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 58,823 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,878,752 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 13 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 4015000
2022-12-31 4585818
2023-03-31 4268514
2023-06-30 6308551
2023-09-30 5646452
2023-12-31 6485434
2024-03-31 6723670
2024-06-30 6168721
2024-09-30 6793399
2024-12-31 6851186
2025-03-31 7873176
2025-06-30 8087562
2025-09-30 7878752
2025-12-31 7304782
2026-03-31 8598408
2026-06-30 7468446

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ABBOTT LABS;COM NPV held by Delaney Dennis R.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 82,306 -1,442 (-1.7%) 2.38% $7,468,446 2026-08-21
Q1 2026 Added 83,748 +25,445 (43.6%) 3.04% $8,598,408 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 58,303 -520 (-0.9%) 3.67% $7,304,782 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 58,823 -640 (-1.1%) 3.95% $7,878,752 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 Added 59,463 +110 (0.2%) 4.15% $8,087,562 2025-07-25
Q1 2025 Reduced 59,353 -1,218 (-2.0%) 4.28% $7,873,176 2025-05-06
Q4 2024 Added 60,571 +985 (1.7%) 3.6% $6,851,186 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 59,586 +220 (0.4%) 3.51% $6,793,399 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 59,366 +210 (0.4%) 3.33% $6,168,721 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 59,156 +235 (0.4%) 3.66% $6,723,670 2024-05-06
Q4 2023 Added 58,921 +620 (1.1%) 3.84% $6,485,434 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 58,301 +435 (0.8%) 3.64% $5,646,452 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 57,866 +15,712 (37.3%) 3.84% $6,308,551 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 42,154 +385 (0.9%) 3.64% $4,268,514 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Added 41,769 +269 (0.6%) 4.1% $4,585,818 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Added 41,500 +4,610 (12.5%) 3.85% $4,015,000 2022-11-08
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

3319 managers reported ABBOTT LABS;COM NPV for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting ABBOTT LABS;COM NPV in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 173,154,308 +353,457 0.35% $23,192,288,014 50 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 141,559,956 +272,930 0.33% $18,960,540,594 5 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 78,225,991 -128,279 0.36% $10,477,589,235 40 qtrs
Capital International Investors Added 61,614,739 +1,478,076 1.33% $8,251,973,846 50 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Reduced 38,768,839 -2,997,346 0.97% $5,192,680,251 50 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 38,634,796 +3,428,144 0.31% $5,174,745,037 50 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 38,541,894 +248,827 0.33% $5,138,229,944 50 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 29,383,217 -9,921,282 0.24% $3,935,602,588 50 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 23,246,144 -1,804,435 0.54% $3,113,588,527 50 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 20,805,826 -889,652 0.19% $2,786,732,240 50 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 10, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
11,382
Shared
47,441
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.