Reported 66,180 shares, down 7,480 (10.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.9%; share count -10.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 3064571 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4741190 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5944211 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5774592 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6085052 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5421465 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5616335 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5298249 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6176321 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5861889 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7013787 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8606515 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 55,508 | -544 (-1.0%) | 3.43% | $8,606,515 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 56,052 | +1,360 (2.5%) | 3.12% | $7,013,787 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 54,692 | -1,904 (-3.4%) | 2.77% | $5,861,889 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 56,596 | +518 (0.9%) | 2.82% | $6,176,321 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 56,078 | -11,095 (-16.5%) | 2.75% | $5,298,249 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 67,173 | +993 (1.5%) | 2.96% | $5,616,335 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 66,180 | -7,480 (-10.2%) | 2.69% | $5,421,465 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 73,660 | -1,092 (-1.5%) | 3.11% | $6,085,052 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 74,752 | -2,136 (-2.8%) | 3.13% | $5,774,592 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 76,888 | -4,730 (-5.8%) | 3.22% | $5,944,211 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 81,618 | +14,383 (21.4%) | 3.01% | $4,741,190 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 67,235 | +67,235 (0.0%) | 2.84% | $3,064,571 | 2023-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
280 managers reported AZZ INC COM for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,531,481 | +64,390 | < 0.01% | $371,218,964 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,238,877 | -3,925 | < 0.01% | $265,328,804 | 47 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,956,870 | -266,521 | 0.01% | $242,226,804 | 47 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 2,729,287 | +124,392 | 0.14% | $223,584,000 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,141,781 | +41,592 | < 0.01% | $93,534,700 | 37 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,110,831 | +29,306 | 0.02% | $90,998,696 | 47 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 882,308 | +142,215 | 0.01% | $72,278,671 | 2 qtrs |
| Harvey Partners LLC | Added | 681,000 | +15,000 | 6.2% | $55,787,520 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 675,842 | +239 | < 0.01% | $55,378,450 | 47 qtrs |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC | Reduced | 620,202 | -90,017 | 0.7% | $50,806,948 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 66,180
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.