Form 13-F position report

AT&T INC

Reported by Kentucky Retirement Systems

T CUSIP 00206R102 Manager CIK 0001537783

Reported 434,934 shares, down 5,491 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 39.8%; share count -1.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.12% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 434,934 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $15,292,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 47 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 11082000
2021-12-31 10143000
2022-03-31 10756000
2022-06-30 11137000
2022-09-30 8557000
2022-12-31 10314000
2023-03-31 10849000
2023-06-30 9168000
2023-09-30 8423111
2023-12-31 9599469
2024-03-31 9556659
2024-06-30 10325458
2024-09-30 10989396
2024-12-31 11219485
2025-03-31 13866108
2025-06-30 13317001
2025-09-30 12437602
2025-12-31 10940157
2026-03-31 15292000
2026-06-30 9031762

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AT&T INC held by Kentucky Retirement Systems.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 436,317 +1,383 (0.3%) 0.22% $9,031,762 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 434,934 -5,491 (-1.2%) 1.12% $15,292,000 2026-05-19
Q4 2025 Unchanged 440,425 0 (0.0%) 0.3% $10,940,157 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 440,425 -19,734 (-4.3%) 0.34% $12,437,602 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 460,159 -30,156 (-6.2%) 0.39% $13,317,001 2025-08-20
Q1 2025 Reduced 490,315 -2,416 (-0.5%) 0.42% $13,866,108 2025-04-22
Q4 2024 Reduced 492,731 -6,787 (-1.4%) 0.33% $11,219,485 2025-02-03
Q3 2024 Reduced 499,518 -40,799 (-7.6%) 0.32% $10,989,396 2024-11-06
Q2 2024 Reduced 540,317 -2,675 (-0.5%) 0.3% $10,325,458 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Reduced 542,992 -29,086 (-5.1%) 0.29% $9,556,659 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 572,078 +11,285 (2.0%) 0.3% $9,599,469 2024-02-08
Q3 2023 Reduced 560,793 -14,003 (-2.4%) 0.29% $8,423,111 2023-10-12
Q2 2023 Added 574,796 +11,204 (2.0%) 0.31% $9,168,000 2023-08-07
Q1 2023 Added 563,592 +3,335 (0.6%) 0.4% $10,849,000 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Added 560,257 +2,448 (0.4%) 0.41% $10,314,000 2023-02-06
Q3 2022 Added 557,809 +26,477 (5.0%) 0.36% $8,557,000 2022-11-16
Q2 2022 Added 531,332 +76,162 (16.7%) 0.47% $11,137,000 2022-08-08
Q1 2022 Added 455,170 +42,865 (10.4%) 0.44% $10,756,000 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 Added 412,305 +2,009 (0.5%) 0.41% $10,143,000 2022-02-04
Q3 2021 Reduced 410,296 -5,476 (-1.3%) 0.52% $11,082,000 2021-11-17
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

3149 managers reported AT&T INC for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting AT&T INC in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 560,997,651 -8,872,596 0.28% $16,263,321,893 7 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 454,765,528 +454,765,528 0.33% $13,183,652,657 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 315,804,934 -16,284,789 0.32% $9,155,185,037 52 qtrs
Newport Trust Co Reduced 179,474,938 -3,976,941 12.77% $5,202,978,453 34 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 175,017,151 +4,013,379 0.31% $5,055,873,915 52 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC New 133,554,764 +133,554,764 0.2% $3,871,752,609 1 qtr
Bank of America Corporation Added 125,191,700 +5,449,222 0.27% $3,629,307,368 52 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 118,227,450 +45,829,872 0.22% $3,402,586,039 52 qtrs
Capital World Investors Added 109,243,734 +64,066,995 0.43% $3,166,975,849 8 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 105,195,019 -1,749,378 0.18% $3,049,603,681 52 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 19, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
434,934
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.