Reported 434,934 shares, down 5,491 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 39.8%; share count -1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11082000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10143000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10756000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11137000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8557000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10314000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10849000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9168000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8423111 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9599469 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9556659 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10325458 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10989396 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11219485 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13866108 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13317001 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12437602 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10940157 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15292000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9031762 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 436,317 | +1,383 (0.3%) | 0.22% | $9,031,762 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 434,934 | -5,491 (-1.2%) | 1.12% | $15,292,000 | 2026-05-19 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 440,425 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $10,940,157 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 440,425 | -19,734 (-4.3%) | 0.34% | $12,437,602 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 460,159 | -30,156 (-6.2%) | 0.39% | $13,317,001 | 2025-08-20 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 490,315 | -2,416 (-0.5%) | 0.42% | $13,866,108 | 2025-04-22 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 492,731 | -6,787 (-1.4%) | 0.33% | $11,219,485 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 499,518 | -40,799 (-7.6%) | 0.32% | $10,989,396 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 540,317 | -2,675 (-0.5%) | 0.3% | $10,325,458 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 542,992 | -29,086 (-5.1%) | 0.29% | $9,556,659 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 572,078 | +11,285 (2.0%) | 0.3% | $9,599,469 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 560,793 | -14,003 (-2.4%) | 0.29% | $8,423,111 | 2023-10-12 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 574,796 | +11,204 (2.0%) | 0.31% | $9,168,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 563,592 | +3,335 (0.6%) | 0.4% | $10,849,000 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 560,257 | +2,448 (0.4%) | 0.41% | $10,314,000 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 557,809 | +26,477 (5.0%) | 0.36% | $8,557,000 | 2022-11-16 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 531,332 | +76,162 (16.7%) | 0.47% | $11,137,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 455,170 | +42,865 (10.4%) | 0.44% | $10,756,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 412,305 | +2,009 (0.5%) | 0.41% | $10,143,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 410,296 | -5,476 (-1.3%) | 0.52% | $11,082,000 | 2021-11-17 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3149 managers reported AT&T INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 560,997,651 | -8,872,596 | 0.28% | $16,263,321,893 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 454,765,528 | +454,765,528 | 0.33% | $13,183,652,657 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 315,804,934 | -16,284,789 | 0.32% | $9,155,185,037 | 52 qtrs |
| Newport Trust Co | Reduced | 179,474,938 | -3,976,941 | 12.77% | $5,202,978,453 | 34 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 175,017,151 | +4,013,379 | 0.31% | $5,055,873,915 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 133,554,764 | +133,554,764 | 0.2% | $3,871,752,609 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 125,191,700 | +5,449,222 | 0.27% | $3,629,307,368 | 52 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 118,227,450 | +45,829,872 | 0.22% | $3,402,586,039 | 52 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 109,243,734 | +64,066,995 | 0.43% | $3,166,975,849 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 105,195,019 | -1,749,378 | 0.18% | $3,049,603,681 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 19, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 434,934
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.