Reported 12,960 shares, up 1,913 (17.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 28.0%; share count 17.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 602055 |
| 2025-03-31 | 503799 |
| 2025-06-30 | 675738 |
| 2025-09-30 | 656997 |
| 2025-12-31 | 606185 |
| 2026-03-31 | 450770 |
| 2026-06-30 | 576978 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 12,960 | +1,913 (17.3%) | < 0.01% | $576,978 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 11,047 | -484 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $450,770 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 11,531 | +97 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $606,185 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 11,434 | -1,175 (-9.3%) | < 0.01% | $656,997 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 12,609 | +1,050 (9.1%) | < 0.01% | $675,738 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 11,559 | -1,532 (-11.7%) | < 0.01% | $503,799 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 13,091 | +13,091 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $602,055 | 2025-02-06 |
Who else reported the position
62 managers reported ALPS ETF TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 57,405 | -1,055 | < 0.01% | $2,555,682 | 17 qtrs |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors LLC | Added | 51,255 | +1,174 | 0.01% | $2,281,862 | 14 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 36,059 | +2,116 | < 0.01% | $1,605,343 | 17 qtrs |
| Stratos Wealth Partners LTD | Reduced | 32,587 | -1,856 | 0.01% | $1,450,810 | 17 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 31,582 | -2,230 | < 0.01% | $1,406,000 | 17 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 29,582 | -2,691 | < 0.01% | $1,316,988 | 17 qtrs |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | Reduced | 28,103 | -10,490 | 0.03% | $1,251,146 | 6 qtrs |
| Advisory Services Network LLC | Reduced | 24,472 | -1,393 | 0.01% | $1,089,491 | 4 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 23,684 | -74,212 | < 0.01% | $1,054,409 | 17 qtrs |
| PRUDENTIAL PLC | Reduced | 20,428 | -41,800 | < 0.01% | $909,453 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- OSHS GBL INTER
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 12,960
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.