Reported 17,028 shares, down 10,316 (37.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.1%; share count -37.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 2682000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1870000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1896129 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1252867 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1206752 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1146675 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1257186 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1146258 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1258994 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1175291 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1166306 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1699205 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1682085 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1760575 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1869047 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1115766 |
| 2026-06-30 | 758081 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 17,028 | -10,316 (-37.7%) | < 0.01% | $758,081 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 27,344 | -8,210 (-23.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,115,766 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 35,554 | +4,914 (16.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,869,047 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 30,640 | -747 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,760,575 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 31,387 | -7,599 (-19.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,682,085 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 38,986 | +13,626 (53.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,699,205 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 25,360 | -2,757 (-9.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,166,306 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 28,117 | -3,847 (-12.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,175,291 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 31,964 | +2,059 (6.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,258,994 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 29,905 | -4,529 (-13.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,146,258 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 34,434 | -2,668 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,257,186 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 37,102 | -609 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,146,675 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 37,711 | -5,867 (-13.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,206,752 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 43,578 | -34,452 (-44.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,252,867 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 78,030 | +4,306 (5.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,896,129 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 73,724 | -25,360 (-25.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,870,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 99,084 | +99,084 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,682,000 | 2022-08-12 |
Who else reported the position
62 managers reported ALPS ETF TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 57,405 | -1,055 | < 0.01% | $2,555,682 | 17 qtrs |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors LLC | Added | 51,255 | +1,174 | 0.01% | $2,281,862 | 14 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 36,059 | +2,116 | < 0.01% | $1,605,343 | 17 qtrs |
| Stratos Wealth Partners LTD | Reduced | 32,587 | -1,856 | 0.01% | $1,450,810 | 17 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 31,582 | -2,230 | < 0.01% | $1,406,000 | 17 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 29,582 | -2,691 | < 0.01% | $1,316,988 | 17 qtrs |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | Reduced | 28,103 | -10,490 | 0.03% | $1,251,146 | 6 qtrs |
| Advisory Services Network LLC | Reduced | 24,472 | -1,393 | 0.01% | $1,089,491 | 4 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 23,684 | -74,212 | < 0.01% | $1,054,409 | 17 qtrs |
| PRUDENTIAL PLC | Reduced | 20,428 | -41,800 | < 0.01% | $909,453 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- OSHS GBL INTER
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 17,028
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.