Reported 6,652,530 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 53819000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 55948000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 50493000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 40913000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 49827000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 49376411 |
| 2023-03-31 | 39359587 |
| 2023-06-30 | 32826876 |
| 2023-09-30 | 32663558 |
| 2023-12-31 | 37127575 |
| 2024-03-31 | 31095344 |
| 2024-06-30 | 35167353 |
| 2024-09-30 | 33455258 |
| 2024-12-31 | 27746994 |
| 2025-03-31 | 32686039 |
| 2025-06-30 | 21158084 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9706014 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8992828 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7321299 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7243294 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 1,114,353 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $7,243,294 | 2026-08-04 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 1,114,353 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.54% | $7,321,299 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 1,114,353 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.61% | $8,992,828 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,114,353 | -1,383,650 (-55.4%) | 0.54% | $9,706,014 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,498,003 | -1,517,481 (-37.8%) | 0.99% | $21,158,084 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 4,015,484 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.37% | $32,686,039 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 4,015,484 | -611,799 (-13.2%) | 0.99% | $27,746,994 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 4,627,283 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.15% | $33,455,258 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 4,627,283 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.65% | $35,167,353 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,627,283 | -816,643 (-15.0%) | 2.82% | $31,095,344 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 5,443,926 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.16% | $37,127,575 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 5,443,926 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.06% | $32,663,558 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 5,443,926 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.73% | $32,826,876 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 5,443,926 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.18% | $39,359,587 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,443,926 | -1,208,604 (-18.2%) | 3.77% | $49,376,411 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 6,652,530 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.52% | $49,827,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 6,652,530 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.41% | $40,913,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 6,652,530 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.64% | $50,493,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 6,652,530 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.65% | $55,948,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 6,652,530 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.75% | $53,819,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
206 managers reported ADT INC DEL for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo Management Holdings L P | Unchanged | 608,927,824 | 0 | 21.86% | $4,621,762,000 | 17 qtrs |
| MGG Investment Group LP | Unchanged | 25,479,000 | 0 | 96.52% | $193,386,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 20,568,795 | +883,155 | 0.06% | $156,117,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC | Reduced | 20,348,343 | -4,164,288 | 1.37% | $154,444,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 18,580,954 | +3,864,889 | < 0.01% | $141,029,000 | 17 qtrs |
| MILLER VALUE PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 11,598,827 | -40,863 | 2.83% | $88,035,000 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,116,853 | +4,385 | < 0.01% | $54,016,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Partners Group Holding AG This report | Unchanged | 6,652,530 | 0 | 2.64% | $50,493,000 | 16 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,942,137 | -350,558 | < 0.01% | $45,101,000 | 17 qtrs |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | Added | 5,258,328 | +4,969,729 | 0.78% | $39,911,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,652,530
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.