Form 13-F position report

ADT INC DEL

Reported by Partners Group Holding AG

ADT CUSIP 00090Q103 Manager CIK 0001534259

Reported 6,652,530 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -9.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 2.64% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 6,652,530 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $50,493,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 53819000
2021-12-31 55948000
2022-03-31 50493000
2022-06-30 40913000
2022-09-30 49827000
2022-12-31 49376411
2023-03-31 39359587
2023-06-30 32826876
2023-09-30 32663558
2023-12-31 37127575
2024-03-31 31095344
2024-06-30 35167353
2024-09-30 33455258
2024-12-31 27746994
2025-03-31 32686039
2025-06-30 21158084
2025-09-30 9706014
2025-12-31 8992828
2026-03-31 7321299
2026-06-30 7243294

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ADT INC DEL held by Partners Group Holding AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 1,114,353 0 (0.0%) 0.49% $7,243,294 2026-08-04
Q1 2026 Unchanged 1,114,353 0 (0.0%) 0.54% $7,321,299 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 1,114,353 0 (0.0%) 0.61% $8,992,828 2026-02-06
Q3 2025 Reduced 1,114,353 -1,383,650 (-55.4%) 0.54% $9,706,014 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 2,498,003 -1,517,481 (-37.8%) 0.99% $21,158,084 2025-08-05
Q1 2025 Unchanged 4,015,484 0 (0.0%) 1.37% $32,686,039 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 4,015,484 -611,799 (-13.2%) 0.99% $27,746,994 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Unchanged 4,627,283 0 (0.0%) 2.15% $33,455,258 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 4,627,283 0 (0.0%) 2.65% $35,167,353 2024-08-01
Q1 2024 Reduced 4,627,283 -816,643 (-15.0%) 2.82% $31,095,344 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Unchanged 5,443,926 0 (0.0%) 3.16% $37,127,575 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 5,443,926 0 (0.0%) 3.06% $32,663,558 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 5,443,926 0 (0.0%) 2.73% $32,826,876 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Unchanged 5,443,926 0 (0.0%) 3.18% $39,359,587 2023-05-05
Q4 2022 Reduced 5,443,926 -1,208,604 (-18.2%) 3.77% $49,376,411 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 6,652,530 0 (0.0%) 3.52% $49,827,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Unchanged 6,652,530 0 (0.0%) 2.41% $40,913,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Unchanged 6,652,530 0 (0.0%) 2.64% $50,493,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Unchanged 6,652,530 0 (0.0%) 2.65% $55,948,000 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 Unchanged 6,652,530 0 (0.0%) 3.75% $53,819,000 2021-11-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

206 managers reported ADT INC DEL for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting ADT INC DEL in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Apollo Management Holdings L P Unchanged 608,927,824 0 21.86% $4,621,762,000 17 qtrs
MGG Investment Group LP Unchanged 25,479,000 0 96.52% $193,386,000 2 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Added 20,568,795 +883,155 0.06% $156,117,000 17 qtrs
ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC Reduced 20,348,343 -4,164,288 1.37% $154,444,000 4 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 18,580,954 +3,864,889 < 0.01% $141,029,000 17 qtrs
MILLER VALUE PARTNERS LLC Reduced 11,598,827 -40,863 2.83% $88,035,000 16 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 7,116,853 +4,385 < 0.01% $54,016,000 17 qtrs
Partners Group Holding AG This report Unchanged 6,652,530 0 2.64% $50,493,000 16 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 5,942,137 -350,558 < 0.01% $45,101,000 17 qtrs
DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC Added 5,258,328 +4,969,729 0.78% $39,911,000 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 13, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Common Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
6,652,530
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.